At the Academy, held the Chain Game competition
Yesterday this year, the Department of Social and Humanitarian Disciplines and the Department of Uzbek Language and Literature, within the framework of The Language and Art circle, in order to organize meaningful leisure for gifted youth at the Academy, held the Chain Game competition.
The participants of the competition competed in three tasks:1 task – “Composing a story from the proposed words”2 task – “Retelling of the listened story”3 task – Game “Chain” According to the results of the assignments, grades were given. The team of winners was determined by the sum of the collected marks.Von Marina, a student of the Faculty of Arts, took 1st place, and Farangiz Davronova – 2nd place. The winners were awarded valuable and memorable prizes. The competition aroused great interest among all students.