As you know, recently the number of people who have fallen ill with coronavirus infection has been increasing all over the world and, in particular, in our country.
Today, the only way to curb the pandemic and protect our health is to fight the disease and vaccinate.
Dear students! The deliverance of our country from a terrible disease is in our hands. Each of us should show an active life position. Wherever we are-in commercial enterprises, on transport or in educational institutions-everywhere we must strictly observe the rules of sanitation and hygiene.
In this regard, I would like to remind you once again that students who study on a fee-contract basis and voluntarily receive a vaccine against coronavirus infection are given a one-time discount when paying for the basic contract in the amount of 10% for the 2021-2022 academic year (with the exception of students who entered the 1st year for the 2021-2022 academic year).
Dear boys and girls! You are the creators of the future of our country. The prosperity of the new Uzbekistan depends on your purposefulness, creative energy, excellent health and dedication to your profession!
The leadership of the academy appeals to you with a call for vaccination for the sake of preserving your health and the health of your relatives and friends!